• A00-276 : Exploration and Design Using SAS Visual Analytics Credential

A00-276 : Exploration and Design Using SAS Visual Analytics Credential

Not yet rated Write a review
13,500 12,000
Questions & Answers: 67

You save ₹ 1,500

Availability:
In Stock
Exam Code:
A00-276
Vendor:
SAS Institute

  • Free delivery

  • Money back guarantee

Share

Below are 5 Demo sample Q&A that matches with real A00-276 exam, once payment is done full .PDF will be uploaded

Question No. 1
How many data sources can each report section have in SAS VA Designer?

A) 1

B) 250

C) it is determined by the preferences

D) Unlimited

Answer: C


Question No. 2
How can SAS LASR analytic server libraries be used in SAS Visual Data Builder?

A) As staging Libraries

B) As output only libraries

C) As input and output libraries

D) As input only libraries

Answer: C


Question No. 3
A new calculated item created in SAS Visual Analytics Explorer is based on Which type of Data?

A) Normalized

B) Unaggregated

C) Grouped

D) Aggregated

Answer: B


Question No. 4
In SAS VA designer, the data items in the data tab are displayed based on classification. What is the process to group data items on the data tab in alphabetical order.

A) Select options on the data tab, and select Group items by first letter

B) Select options on the data tab, and select refresh tab

C) Right click in the data tab and select refresh data

D) Right click on the data tab and select sort alphabetically.

Answer: A


Question No. 5
Which tab is used in SAS visual data builder to subset data on calculated columns that appear in the output table?

A) Where Tab

B) Joins Tab

C) Output columns tab

D) Having tab

Answer: D


Question No. 6
When adding a data source to a query within SAS Visual data builder, which columns are added to the output table by default?

A) No columns

B) Only columns common to all tables

C) All columns

D) Character and numeric columns

Answer: A


Question No. 7
Which statement is true when importing an excel file with multiple work sheets into SAS VA designer

A) Only one work sheet can be imported at a time from excel files with multiple worksheets

B) All selected work sheets are imported as separate tables

C) You cannot import excel files with multiple work sheets

D) All selected worksheets are imported and concatenated together.

Answer: B


Question No. 8
How does a content developer determine whether the values of a measure data item are unique.

A) Display the data item properties of the measure to determine if the measure is unique

B) Open the data source details window, and compare total rows and returned rows.

C) Open the measure details window, and compare the total rows and distinct count statistic.

D) Open the data properties window, and compare the aggregations.

Answer: C


Question No. 9
How are data items assigned to the roles for this bar chart?

A) A hierarchy data item is assigned to the category role and a category data item is assigned to the group role.

B)  To measures data items are assigned to the measures role and a category data item is assigned to the group role.

C) A Hierarchy data item is assigned to the category role and a category data item is assigned to the lattice columns

D) A hierarchy data item is assigned to the group role and a datetime data item is assigned to the animation role.

Answer: C


Question No. 10
In SAS VA Designer, all report objects have a property 'Enable selection in the viewers'. when enabled how does this property affect the report object when viewed on a mobile device?

A) Users can specify additional properties for the object

B) Users can rearrange its position in the report

C) Users can view information about the object

D) Users can remove the object from the report

Answer: B

Write a review